Monsuno (TV)
Alternative title:
Jūsen Battle Monsuno (Japanese)
獣旋バトル モンスーノ (Japanese)
Genres:
action
Themes:
monsters
Episode titles: We have 65
Vintage:
2012-02-23 (USA - Nicktoons)
2012-04-23 (Italy, Nickelodeon Italy)
2012-05-05 to 2012-10-27 (Brazil - Nickelodeon, ep 1-26)
2012-10-03 (Japan - TV Tokyo)
Opening Theme:
#1: "MONSUNO!" by Rey (eps 1-26)
#2: "SPIN GO!" by Rey (eps 27-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Jounetsu ELEMENT" (情熱ELEMENT) by SV Tribe (eps 1-26)
#2: "Onaji Sekai de" by Rey (eps 27-)
Official website:
テレビ東京・あにてれ 獣旋バトル モンスーノ (Japanese)
Comment:
A US/Japan Co-Production.
News: Show:
TubiTV Adds Black Jack 21, Monsuno, Treasure Island Anime (Sep 18, 2023)
Other article:
Anime Spotlight Fall 2012 - The List (Oct 4, 2012)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
DVD (Region 1) |
Monsuno - Destiny (Dub.DVD 1) 2013-01-08 (from $11.24) |
Monsuno - Power (Dub.DVD 2) 2013-05-21 (from $25.37) |
Monsuno - Combat Chaos (Dub.DVD 3) 2013-08-27 (from $22.37) |
|
||||
Director: Yoshiaki Okumura
Storyboard:
Dojag-a-gen (eps 38, 42, 50) Hideki Hosokawa (ep 3) Hiromichi Matano (ep 44) Hiromichi Ochinanokuni (ep 10) Hiroshi Fukutomi (ep 11) Hiroshi Hara (ep 17) Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 21) Housei Suzuki (eps 6, 12, 18) Iku Suzuki (ep 4) Katsuhito Watanabe (ep 20) Kazuma Satō (ep 37) Kazuo Terada (9 episodes eps 12, 14, 18, 20, 25, 29, 34, 41, 47 )Masaki Watanabe (ep 9) Minoru Ōhara (11 episodes eps 13, 19, 23, 28, 32, 35, 39-40, 45, 48, 51 )Mitsuru Nasukawa (eps 7, 16) Naruse Takahashi (ep 10) Naruyo Takahashi (ep 10) Osamu Tadokoro (eps 30, 43, 49) Susumu Nishizawa (ep 8) Taiji Kawanishi (ep 26) Tetsuji Nakamura (eps 25, 31, 36) Tomonori Kogawa (eps 5, 15, 22) Yoshiaki Okumura (12 episodes eps 1-4, 10, 14, 17, 24, 26-27, 33, 52 )
Episode Director:
Hiromichi Matano (7 episodes eps 19, 22, 26, 31, 35, 44, 51 )Housei Suzuki (4 episodes eps 6, 12, 18, 25 )Kazuhisa Ōno (ep 2) Kazuma Satō (5 episodes eps 22, 29, 37, 42, 48 )Keiji Kawakubo (5 episodes eps 21, 30, 36, 43, 49 )Ken Ando (eps 4, 13) Kōta Okuno (eps 16, 24) Masato Miyoshi (ep 21) Mitsuru Nasukawa (ep 7) Naoyoshi Kusaka (6 episodes eps 14, 20, 23, 32, 38, 50 )Noriyuki Nomata (eps 8, 14, 23) Saiji Kawanishi (ep 39) Taiji Kawanishi (7 episodes eps 1, 9, 17, 26-27, 33, 45 )Takuo Suzuki (eps 5, 15) Tomohito Naka (eps 10, 19) Yasuro Tsuchiya (eps 41, 47) Yōsuke Hashiguchi (8 episodes eps 3, 11, 20, 24, 28, 34, 40, 52 )
Music: Shinnosuke (Prologue, Preview)
Character Design: Yuichiro Hayashi
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Animation Director:
Aki Yamauchi (ep 33) Asami Kishikawa (eps 31, 35, 37) Futoshi Higashide (4 episodes eps 19, 26, 28, 31 )Hideaki Isa (ep 2) Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 47) Hiromichi Ochinanokuni (ep 26) Hiroto Katō (eps 20, 24) Ichiro Ogawa (6 episodes eps 9, 14, 18, 23, 40, 51 )Iku Kataoka (eps 10, 19) Katsusuke Konuma (9 episodes eps 12, 17, 21, 24, 29, 34, 37, 41, 51 )Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 41, 47) Keiya Nakano (ep 11) Kenji Matsuoka (8 episodes eps 4, 13, 21, 26, 30, 36, 43, 49 )Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 48) Kōji Kōno (9 episodes eps 6, 12, 20, 24, 28, 33, 39, 45, 52 )Kouji Yamagata (ep 11) Masaru Kanemori (ep 17) Masayuki Nomoto (10 episodes eps 12, 14, 18, 20, 23, 29, 32, 38, 44, 50 )Michiru Ogiwara (eps 12, 18, 31) Minoru Tanaka (ep 6) Mitsuru Nasukawa (ep 7) Mitsuru Sōma (ep 8) Miyuki Honda (ep 21) Momoka Komatsu (eps 18, 26, 31) Naoki Murakami (ep 37) Pil Kang Kim (eps 35, 40) Satomi Higuchi (ep 31) Senzō Shima (ep 10) Shinichiro Minami (ep 23) Takashi Tsuda (ep 10) Tomoaki Kado (eps 3, 12, 17) Tomohito Hirose (ep 31) Tomoko Iwasa (ep 1) Tomonori Kogawa (eps 5, 15, 22) Toshiya Furuike (ep 47) Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 24) Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 41) Yoshimi Agata (ep 25) Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 14) Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 35) Yuichi Hirano (ep 19) Yūji Moriyama (10 episodes eps 25, 27, 31, 34-35, 39, 42, 45, 48, 52 )Yūji Yanase (ep 42) Yukari Miyagawa (ep 41) Yuko Iwaoka (eps 7, 16)
Mechanical design: Yasuhiro Moriki
Cgi Director: Toshio Nishiiri
Director of Photography: Naoki Serizawa
Animation Creature Design: Hiroto Katō
Assistant Animation Director:
Katsusuke Konuma (eps 1-3, 6) Keiichi Sugiura (ep 33) Makiko Hayase (ep 33) Natsuki Egami (ep 37) Yūichi Yoshida (ep 37)
Assistant Episode Director:
Masayuki Nomoto (4 episodes eps 23, 32, 38, 50 )Noriyuki Nomata (ep 16) Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 13)
Color design: Naoya Imamura
Color setting:
Aiko Mizuno Chiharu Koutaki Chiharu Koyagi Chiharu Yoshihara Daisuke Kudō Emiko Date Hajime Satō Kazuhisa Yamabe Kazuya Otani Kazuyoshi Maie Michiko Mikami Mio Takekawa Naoki Fukutani Naoya Imamura Sayaka Sueshige (MSC) Tarō Kaguchi Taro Kitagawa (Buyu) Yoshitaka Katō (CCR) Yuuko Satou
Consulting Producer: Shintarō Kogake
Editing: Masaki Sakamoto
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Sueda Aya Higami Aya Ishikita Chie Saito Daiki Itō (Sunshine Corporation) Eri Suzuki Hina Nagata Kanako Inoue Kenzo Fuse (Sunshine Corporation) Kiyomi Nanba Kōta Andō (Sunshine Corporation) Kyohei Fukushima (Sunshine Corporation) Masahiro Yoshida (Sunshine Corporation) Miho Ichikawa Min Je Jo Mina Ōtaka Misaki Kaneko Misako Mizukoshi Mizunori Yamada Reiji Sakagami Saori Kami Shintarō Shimizu Shū Honma (Sunshine Corporation) Shunsuke Igarashi (Sunshine Corporation) Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation) Takashi Mio (Sunshine Corporation) Takuya Azuma (Sunshine Corporation) Takuya Miyahara Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Corporation) Tomomi Oka Yūki Ichijima Yūta Azuma (Sunshine Corporation)
In-Between Check:
Aika Satō Akiko Ikemure Chie Yokomori Hironao Takahashi Hiroyuki Saitō Keiko Kurosawa Keisuke Toyoda Kiyomi Nanba Masaru Kanemori Mayuka Itou Miho Ichikawa Mina Ōtaka Misako Nemoto Mizuki Yoshida Mizunori Yamada Momoka Komatsu Shizuka Sawahata Tomomi Oka Yuzumi Enosawa
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 23, 28, 42) Akane Umezu (ep 18) Aki Kumada (eps 21, 33) Aki Yamauchi (ep 21) Akihiro Izumi (ep 36) Akihiro Sueda (20 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 18-26 even, 27, 35, 39, 45, 52 )Akiko Hirata (ep 43) Akiko Kawashima (ep 47) Akiko Kawazoe (ep 11) Akiko Nakano (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12 )Akiko Tanada (ep 47) Akira Wakabayashi (eps 2, 6, 39) Arisa Kajiyama (eps 41, 47) Asami Kishikawa (eps 1, 18, 51) Asami Masuda (ep 12) Asami Sodeyama (ep 3) Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; eps 10, 19) Atsushi Nikaidō (4 episodes eps 8, 11-12, 41 )Aya Higami (eps 31, 44, 51) Aya Tanaka (eps 5, 15, 22) Ayako Karatani (eps 10, 19, 23) Ayako Satō (Wombat; ep 10) Ayako Suzuki (ep 3) Ayano Uejima (ep 33) Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 47) Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 7) Chie Kinoshita (eps 10, 19) Chie Saito (27 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28, 31, 33-35, 41-42, 44, 51 )Chie Yokomori (4 episodes eps 1, 11, 18, 21 )Chikae Kuwahara (ep 47) Chinami Shibata (ep 33) Chisa Sogabe (ep 33) Chūji Nakajima (7 episodes eps 23, 28, 33, 39-40, 42, 51 )Daiji Suzuki (ep 3) Daisuke Agata (ep 8) Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 41, 47) Daisuke Kurose (ep 3) Daisuke Matsuura (eps 2, 29) Daisuke Nakajima (Studio GAOH; 10 episodes eps 14, 20, 23, 29, 31-32, 38-39, 44, 50 )Du Hyuk Lee (Mico Animation; 4 episodes eps 34, 41, 45, 48 )Eikō Aoyagi (eps 3, 9, 12) Eri Kimoto (Studio Runa; ep 10) Eri Kojima (ep 52) Eri Suzuki (28 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31, 33-35, 41-42, 44, 51 )Fujiko Murayama (Studio Runa; ep 10) Fūka Harada (ep 21) Fumiaki Murakami (ep 11) Fumiko Kon (ep 1) Futoshi Higashide (5 episodes eps 14, 26-28, 40 )Hae Kyoung Ahn (Mico Animation; eps 34, 48) Hajime Yoshida (eps 10, 19) Haruka Suzuki (eps 5, 15, 22) Haruka Watanabe (eps 30, 36, 43) Hayato Kikuchi (ep 43) Hideaki Isa (ep 2) Hideo Amemiya (eps 23, 42) Hikaru Naraoka (ep 37) Hina Nagata (28 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31, 33-35, 41-42, 44, 51 )Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 21, 33) Hiroaki Iwata (ep 21) Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 37) Hiroki Kusuda (eps 18, 41, 47) Hiromi Higuchi (ep 26) Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 4) Hiromichi Ochinanokuni (eps 5, 15, 22) Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 19) Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 2, 6, 12) Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 45) Hiroto Katō (12 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 12, 14, 20, 24, 26, 40 )Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 10, 19, 37) Hisae Ikezu (ep 47) Hisashi Wada (eps 3, 6, 12) Hitoshi Kamata (ep 47) Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 8) Hyo Sang Yoo (ep 21) Iku Kataoka (eps 10, 19) Itaru Eguchi (ep 2) Jae Chul Lim (Mico Animation; ep 39) Jae Young Jang (Mico Animation; 5 episodes eps 26, 28, 31, 37, 41 )Ji Seung Park (Mico Animation; 4 episodes eps 34, 41, 45, 48 )Juji Mizumura (ep 4) Jung Hee Park (Mico Animation; eps 28, 31, 37) Jung Ho Kim (ep 17) Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 23) Junpei Matsumoto (10 episodes eps 9, 12, 17, 20, 25, 27, 39, 42, 45, 52 )Kana Miyai (ep 43) Kanae Komatsu (ep 18) Kanako Baba (ep 33) Kanako Inoue (14 episodes eps 2-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 18, 21-22, 24, 26 )Kaori Aizawa (ep 5) Kaori Akimoto (Studio Victory; ep 19) Kaori Tanazawa (eps 15, 22) Kaori Yamazaki (eps 5, 15, 22) Katsuhiro Nagamine (ep 8) Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 3, 8) Katsunori Kikuchi (8 episodes eps 1, 8, 12, 14, 25, 27, 35, 52 )Katsunori Nagamine (eps 11, 14) Katsusuke Konuma (eps 8, 24) Katsuyuki Wada (Studio Runa; ep 10) Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 37) Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 10, 19) Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 33) Kazunori Shibata (ep 35) Kazuo Ohara (ep 3) Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 40) Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 3, 6) Kei Sakai (6 episodes eps 17, 25, 28, 34, 41, 48 )Keiichi Sugiura (eps 21, 33) Keiji Kawakubo (5 episodes eps 4, 13, 36, 43, 49 )Keiko Kurosawa (23 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28, 34-35, 39-40 )Keisuke Toyoda (6 episodes eps 4, 13, 30, 36, 43, 49 )Ken Matsuoka (ep 1) Ken Mutou (ep 2) Kenji Kajiwara (ep 2) Kenji Kanie (ep 40) Kenji Kato (Studio Runa; ep 10) Kenji Matsuoka (7 episodes eps 4, 13, 26, 30, 36, 43, 49 )Kenji Sakai (7 episodes eps 18, 20, 24, 27, 34, 48, 51 )Kenta Mimuro (9 episodes eps 1, 8, 14, 18, 28-29, 34, 40, 42 )Kenta Taniguchi (eps 30, 36) Kentarō Fujita (Studio Runa; ep 10) Kentarō Tamura (eps 41, 47) Keun Soo Lim (Mico Animation; 12 episodes eps 26-27, 29, 31, 33-34, 37, 39, 41-42, 45, 48 )Kimiko Tamai (ep 30) Kiyomi Nanba (28 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31, 33-35, 41-42, 44, 51 )Kiyoshi Matsushita (5 episodes eps 12, 20, 27, 39, 45 )Kiyoshi Nakamura (eps 2, 8) Kiyoshi Nohji (5 episodes eps 8, 26, 29, 41, 48 )Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 17) Koichi Nakaya (ep 10) Kōji Kataoka (5 episodes eps 9, 17, 25, 41, 47 )Kōji Kōno (13 episodes eps 1-2, 6, 9, 11, 20, 24, 27-28, 33, 35, 39, 51 )Konomi Noguchi (6 episodes eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12, 51 )Kōta Okuno (ep 24) Kouji Yamagata (5 episodes eps 8, 12, 26, 28, 33 )Kumiko Kakoi (ep 47) Kumiko Kasuga (Studio Victory; ep 19) Kumiko Kawahara (ep 8) Mai Takehara (ep 47) Mai Toda (eps 13, 21) Maiko Ochiai (eps 40, 51) Maki Sawai (eps 3, 11) Makiko Hayase (eps 21, 33) Makoto Itō (eps 10, 19) Makoto Shinohara (6 episodes eps 4, 13, 21, 30, 36, 49 )Mami Sasaki (Studio Runa; ep 10) Mami Taniguchi (ep 52) Mamoru Abiko (ep 29) Mamoru Tamiya (ep 42) Masaaki Kudō (14 episodes eps 13, 17, 19, 25, 27-28, 33-34, 36, 40, 42, 44, 48, 51 )Masafumi Tayori (ep 9) Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 3) Masahiko Komino (ep 8) Masahiko Ōkura (ep 26) Masahiro Yamashita (ep 47) Masahiro Yoshizaki (5 episodes eps 12, 29, 34, 39, 48 )Masaki Kawake (Studio Runa; ep 10) Masao Ōhashi (8 episodes eps 9, 17, 25, 27, 35, 39, 42, 45 )Masaru Kanemori (15 episodes eps 1, 3, 11, 14, 21, 24-29, 34, 39, 45, 52 )Masashi Sato (ep 10) Masato Nishikawa (ep 34) Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 4) Masaya Sekizaki (ep 33) Masayuki Nomoto (Studio GAOH; ep 27) Maya Uenishi (6 episodes eps 11-12, 29, 34, 40, 48 )Mayuka Itou (26 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28, 31, 33, 39, 42, 44-45, 51 )Megumi Okazaki (ep 52) Megumi Satou (ep 2) Megumi Toda (Studio Runa; ep 10) Michiru Ogiwara (14 episodes eps 1-2, 6, 9, 11, 14, 18, 24, 26, 34, 41-42, 48, 52 )Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 7) Mie Ōishi (eps 41, 47) Miki Nakatani (ep 33) Miki Nonaka (ep 33) Miki Ogawa (ep 30) Min Wei Lin (ep 8) Min-Ho Jang (Mico Animation; 13 episodes eps 19, 26-29, 31, 33, 37, 39, 41-42, 45, 48 )Mina Ōtaka (7 episodes eps 1, 15, 18, 20, 22-23, 26 )Misa Kubota (eps 33, 43) Misaki Kaneko (ep 51) Misako Nemoto (20 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 48, 52 )Misako Suzuki (eps 30, 36) Mitsuo Tano (18 episodes eps 9, 12, 14, 17-18, 23, 25, 27-28, 33-35, 37, 40, 42, 45, 48, 51 )Mitsuru Nasukawa (ep 7) Mitsuru Sōma (ep 8) Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 16) Miyako Nishida (eps 5, 15, 22) Miyuki Honda (ep 33) Miyuki Inoue (6 episodes eps 4, 13, 30, 36, 43, 49 )Miyuki Nomura (eps 43, 49) Mizuho Tajima (ep 27) Mizuki Yamada (ep 51) Mizuki Yoshida (7 episodes eps 11, 14, 21, 28, 33, 42, 52 )Mizunori Yamada (ep 35) Moe Sasaki (Studio GAOH; 11 episodes eps 14, 20, 23, 27, 29, 31-32, 38-39, 44, 50 )Momoka Komatsu (7 episodes eps 8, 11, 17-18, 24, 35, 37 )Motonori Nishibe (ep 37) Naoaki Hōjō (ep 13) Naoki Hiramura (eps 10, 19) Naoki Shimizu (eps 30, 36) Naoki Tajima (ep 1) Naoki Takahashi (ep 4) Naoko Koyama (eps 3, 6) Naoko Shōkin (ep 40) Naomi Okita (ep 1) Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; 5 episodes eps 11, 17, 24, 48, 51 )Natsuko Fukuda (ep 8) Noboru Kawamori (4 episodes eps 11, 34-35, 48 )Noboru Takahashi (ep 9) Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (eps 36-37, 49) Nobushige Inoue (ep 43) Noriko Hatta (ep 13) Noriko Itō (eps 3, 52) Noriko Ōzeki (ep 8) Nozomi Ishii (Studio Runa; ep 10) Osamu Nuita (eps 23, 35) Reiko Fujita (ep 2) Reina Takagi (Studio Runa; ep 10) Rie Arakawa (eps 6, 20) Rie Ikegami (5 episodes eps 29, 34, 39-40, 48 )Rie Kaneko (eps 18, 20) Rika Kanetaka (ep 37) Riko Tachibana (ep 1) Rong Li (ep 25) Rui Kondou (Studio Mark; 6 episodes eps 10, 18, 23, 28, 33, 42 )Ryōhei Ōfuka (ep 4) Ryōta Kuratani (eps 8, 21, 33) Ryōtarō Akao (ep 18) Ryuichi Saito (13 episodes eps 1, 9, 14, 17-18, 21, 24, 26, 28, 31, 34-35, 42 )Ryūma Haji (ep 43) Saburo Masutani (ep 47) Saburo Takada (eps 2, 8) Sachiko Suzuki (5 episodes eps 4, 13, 21, 43, 49 )Sahori Uchida (ep 52) Saiji Kawanishi (eps 10, 19) Sakura Takagi (eps 4, 49) San Kim (Mico Animation; 6 episodes eps 27, 29, 33-34, 39, 45 )Sansai Onoki (ep 24) Satoru Kurihara (ep 47) Satoshi Katō (Studio GAOH; 11 episodes eps 14, 20, 23, 27, 29, 31-32, 38-39, 44, 50 )Satoshi Sakai (eps 10, 19) Satoshi Shimada (ep 2) Sayaka Hirose (ep 43) Senzō Shima (ep 10) Shin Woo Kim (Mico Animation; eps 31, 37, 45) Shinichi Iimura (4 episodes eps 23, 35, 41, 47 )Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 41, 47) Shinichi Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 12) Shinichi Wada (eps 18, 28, 52) Shinpei Nagai (ep 30) Shinya Itō (ep 47) Shinya Tateyama (eps 5, 15, 22) Shinya Yamada (ep 6) Shiori Ariga (Studio Runa; ep 10) Shiori Kobayashi (eps 30, 49) Shiori Nakasone (ep 33) Shizuka Sawahata (24 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28, 35, 45, 48, 51-52 )Shōgo Nishi (ep 40) Shōta Ueno (ep 11) Shouta Nanba (ep 21) Shū Honma (eps 41, 47) Shun Nishitani (ep 33) Shun Odajima (ep 16) Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 33) Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 21) Su Bok Park (Mico Animation; 5 episodes eps 28, 31, 34, 37, 45 )Sung Hul Han (Mico Animation; ep 27) Sung Kyung Kim (Mico Animation; 4 episodes eps 34, 41, 45, 48 )Tae Kun An (eps 17, 25) Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 8, 26) Takahiro Arai (eps 4, 21) Takahiro Mizuno (ep 9) Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 37) Takahito Suzuki (ep 3) Takao Ozone (ep 18) Takashi Katō (ep 49) Takashi Narikawa (eps 1, 25) Takashi Nishikawa (ep 10) Takashi Tsuda (eps 1, 10, 19) Takayuki Chiba (eps 10, 19) Takeshi Itou (ep 1) Takeshi Moriyama (5 episodes eps 3, 9, 12, 17, 20 )Takeshi Osame (eps 9, 12, 17) Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 37) Takumi Yamakawa (Wombat; 5 episodes eps 11, 17, 24, 48, 51 )Tamako Miyanishi (eps 5, 15, 22) Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 4, 13, 30) Tatsuhiro Nagaki (ep 47) Teruko Takeshima (eps 2, 7, 11) Terumi Ōmameuda (ep 8) Tetsuharu Abe (Studio Runa; ep 10) Tetsurō Miyazaki (Studio GAOH; eps 14, 20) Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 52) Tetsuya Sunaga (Studio Victory; ep 19) Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 2) Tomoka Nukano (ep 33) Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 12) Tomoko Iwasa (ep 1) Tomoko Kusuki (eps 43, 49) Tomomi Ikeda (eps 29, 35) Tomomi Morishita (eps 2, 8) Tomomi Oka (4 episodes eps 28, 33, 42, 51 )Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (eps 1, 10, 19) Tomoyuki Kinoshita (eps 12, 20) Tōru Iino (ep 41) Toshihiko Araki (ep 47) Toshihiko Masuda (ep 11) Toshiomi Iizumi (ep 1) Tsutomu Shibutani (8 episodes eps 3, 6, 8, 17, 23, 25, 27, 34 )Wataru Ami (ep 11) Yasunari Nitta (ep 8) Yōko Fukushima (ep 33) Yōko Naeki (4 episodes eps 21, 40, 43, 49 )Yoko Sugita (ep 24) Yōko Suzuka (Wombat; 5 episodes eps 11, 17, 24, 48, 51 )Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 26) Yoshifumi Awakubo (ep 30) Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 23, 35) Yoshihiro Tsuji (eps 6, 9, 12) Yoshiki Nozawa (11 episodes eps 1, 6, 8, 11-12, 14, 20, 23, 26-27, 48 )Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 33, 43) Yoshimi Agata (eps 25, 28) Yoshimi Katsumata (Studio GAOH; 17 episodes eps 20, 23, 27, 29, 31-33, 35, 37-39, 41, 44-45, 48, 50-51 )Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 4) Yoshinori Tokiya (4 episodes eps 35, 39, 42, 51 )Yoshio Hashimoto (Wombat; eps 11, 17) Yoshiteru Kobayashi (eps 6, 12, 20) Yoshito Matsunaga (eps 5, 15, 22) Yōsuke Imakubo (ep 37) You Shick Zang (ep 25) Yui Matsumoto (ep 2) Yui Ushinohama (ep 8) Yūichi Dan (ep 43) Yuichi Hirano (ep 19) Yūichi Karasawa (ep 8) Yūichi Yoshida (ep 37) Yuichiro Miyake (ep 37) Yuji Ito (eps 18, 26) Yūji Kaneko (eps 1-2, 6) Yūji Koume (ep 1) Yūji Moriyama (ep 25) Yuka Kojima (13 episodes eps 1, 9, 17-18, 21, 24, 26, 28-29, 31, 39, 45, 51 )Yūki Washio (ep 33) Yūki Yada (ep 17) Yūki Yamashita (ep 7) Yukie Kawakami (eps 23, 35) Yuko Matsuo (eps 2, 6) Yumi Sudarehata (eps 2, 29) Yumiko Ishii (eps 2, 29) Yumiko Tachibana (6 episodes eps 4, 13, 30, 36, 43, 49 )Yuri Kajiwara (ep 33) Yuri Takasaki (eps 2, 6) Yuri Takayoshi (ep 33) Yurie Amano (ep 43) Yusuke Kamata (eps 1, 25, 40) Yuuri Nagatsuka (ep 43) Yuusuke Noma (eps 2, 8) Yuya Tsukada (ep 47)
Production Advancement:
Ga Mun Lee (eps 5, 11, 24) Junpei Zama (eps 20, 40, 52) Kenji Yamashita (eps 4, 13, 21) Koichi Mikami (ep 35) Kosuke Mori (4 episodes eps 30, 36, 43, 49 )Kumono Shimizu (7 episodes eps 6, 12, 20, 27, 32, 39, 45 )Masaaki Okabayashi (ep 26) Masato Isaoka (eps 7, 16) Miki Koike (4 episodes eps 23, 28, 42, 50 )Noriyuki Nomata (ep 1) Satomi Ōhashi (ep 18) Takehiro Ogata (8 episodes eps 11, 14, 21, 31, 37-38, 44, 51 )Takeshi Tomita (ep 47) Terunori Teraya (eps 10, 19) Yūsuke Kaneko (4 episodes eps 3, 9, 17, 25 )Yūya Kikuchi (8 episodes eps 2, 8, 15, 22, 29, 34, 41, 48 )
Prop Design: Yasuhiro Moriki
Supervising Producer: Tetsu Okazaki
Theme Song Performance: SV TRIBE (ED 1)
|
KENN as
Aki Kanada as
Asami Tano as
Chihiro Suzuki as
Daisuke Matsuoka as
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Keiji Fujiwara as
Masami Iwasaki as
Ryō Naitō as
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Daisuke Matsuoka as
Hajime Komada as
Haruka Kimura as
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Ichirō Mikami as
Kanako Irie as
Kento Fujinuma as
eps 30, 37, 42, 45, 48, 52 )
Mai Tawara as
Motomu Azaki as
Ryō Naitō as
Sachi Kokuryu as
Shizuka Okohira as
Shōichirō Akaboshi as
Shou Sudou as
Takashi Matsuyama as
Takuya Kodama as
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Yuki Kaida as
Yūya Murakami as
|
|||
Animation Production: Larx Entertainment
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa (ep 1)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Color Check: Buyuu (ep 42)
Color Setting: Buyuu (ep 42)
In-Between Animation:
AI Artland asread BEEP Big Owl D-Motion FAI International Hayashi JIN Jinbun Jumondo M.S.J Musashino Production Nakamura Production Sao Sang Design Shanghai Studio Pixie Shanghai Xiaoyou Animation Studio Pineapple Studio Wombat Sunshine Corporation Taiguan Animation TAP TON Triple A Wafū Animation xenron Xing Yue Animation
Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 52) AI (8 episodes eps 27, 31, 33, 37, 39, 42, 45, 48 )Anime Spot (ep 2) Anime Workshop Basara (ep 2) APPP (eps 2-3) Asahi Production (ep 7) BEEP (ep 37) Big Owl (6 episodes eps 7, 13, 16, 35, 40, 42 )D-Motion (5 episodes eps 13, 21, 30, 36, 49 )Dangun Pictures (ep 18) DCI (ep 52) digicrafts (eps 23-24) drop (eps 4, 31, 33) Ekura Animal (ep 15) FAI International (6 episodes eps 27-28, 33, 36, 39, 42 )G&G Direction (ep 52) GACHI Production (ep 12) GoHands (7 episodes eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12, 34-35 )ingresA (5 episodes eps 2, 8, 20, 27, 39 )JIN (ep 12) Jinbun (eps 27, 33) Jumondo (10 episodes eps 7, 14, 16, 27, 31, 37, 39, 42, 45, 52 )Kagura (5 episodes eps 8, 12, 14-15, 33 )Mico Animation (13 episodes eps 12, 27-33 odd, 34, 37, 39, 41-42, 45, 48, 52 )Mito Animation (ep 8) Mouse (ep 6) Nakamura Production (6 episodes eps 10, 12, 18, 22-23, 35 )Neox (ep 18) Pak Production (ep 37) PRA (ep 45) Seigasha (ep 52) Studio Bambino (ep 36) Studio Elle (ep 52) Studio GAOH (12 episodes eps 14, 20, 23, 27-41 odd, 48 )Studio Izena (eps 10, 12, 15) Studio Liberty (6 episodes eps 2, 8, 11-12, 15, 22 )Studio Luna (ep 10) Studio Mark (eps 10, 45, 52) Studio Pineapple (13 episodes eps 17-18, 22-23, 25-27, 30-31, 36, 43, 45, 48 )Studio Victory (ep 19) Studio Wanpack (8 episodes eps 2, 8, 10, 19, 21, 29, 33, 58 )Studio Wombat (15 episodes eps 8-10, 12, 14-15, 17-18, 22, 26, 33-34, 41, 44-45 )Sung San Production (ep 42) Sunshine Corporation (ep 13) Taiguan Animation (eps 36, 43, 49) Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 18) TAP (4 episodes eps 12, 14, 22, 26 )Triple A (7 episodes eps 27, 31, 33, 39, 42, 45, 48 )Wafū Animation (4 episodes eps 12, 15, 22, 39 )Wish (ep 3) xenron (eps 18, 52) Xing Yue Animation (ep 26)
Original Concept: Pacific Animation Partners
Pasting: Buyuu (ep 42)
Planning: Pacific Animation Partners
Production Assistance:
Actas (eps 7, 16) Albion (7 episodes eps 4, 13, 21, 30, 36, 43, 49 )JIN (eps 10, 19) Studio GAOH (eps 23, 32) Sunshine Corporation (ep 47) |
||||
|
||||
Script:
Benjamin Townsend (13 episodes eps 2, 7, 12, 14, 19, 30, 32, 36-37, 41, 44, 47, 50 )Caroline Farah (9 episodes eps 3, 8, 11, 16, 20-21, 25-27 )Ernie Altbacker (eps 31, 34) Jennifer Muro (ep 38) Jeremy Adams (4 episodes eps 9, 15, 43, 49 )Mark Banker (eps 18, 23) Mark Hoffmeier (eps 5, 10) Marty Isenberg (ep 13) Matthew Drdek (eps 17, 22, 24) Michael Ryan (7 episodes eps 1, 19, 26-28, 51-52 )Rob David (eps 4, 6) Thomas Krajewski (8 episodes eps 29, 33, 35, 39-40, 42, 45, 48 )
Music: Michael Tavera
Associate producer: Jon Hudson
Casting: Rene Veilleux
Consulting Producer: Dominic Laurienzo
DVD Producer: Brian Ward (Shout! Factory)
Foley Artist: Cynthia Merrill
Foley Mixer: Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Picture Editor: Tim Iverson
Re-Recording Mixing: Thomas J. Maydeck
Sound Design: Rob Mcintyre
Story Editor: Michael Ryan
Voice Direction: Rene Veilleux
|
Cam Clarke as
Christopher Smith as
Karen Strassman as
Cam Clarke as
Keith Silverstein as
Kirk Thornton as
Christopher Smith as
Keith Silverstein as
|
|||
ADR Production: Salami Studios
Broadcaster:
9Go! (Australia) CITV (United Kingdom) eToonz (South Africa) Four (New Zealand) Nickelodeon Africa Nickelodeon Southeast Asia Nicktoons Network Toonavision (Canada) YTV (Canada)
Packaging Design: 809 Design Group
Production:
Dentsu Entertainment USA FremantleMedia Enterprises Jakks Pacific Man of Action The Topps Company
Video Post Production: Salami Studios
|
||||
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
Dubbing Engineer: Stefano Bassanelli
|
Andrea Bolognini as
Beatrice Caggiula as
Davide Garbolino as
Eric Alexander as
Federico Zanandrea as
Gianluca Iacono as
Jolanda Granato as
Lorenzo Scattorin as
Luigi Rosa as
Marina Thovez as
Mario Scarabelli as
Mario Zucca as
Omar Vitelli as
Patrizia Mottola as
Simone Leonardi as
Andrea Oldani as
Claudia Coccia Cassani as
Claudio Ridolfo as
Diego Sabre as
Luca Ghignone as
Marco Balzarotti as
Mario Scarabelli as
Maurizio Merluzzo as
|
|||
Broadcaster: K2 (from 27 August 2012)
Dialogues: QUALITY DUBBING sas
Internet Streaming: YouTube (K2)
|
||||
(none) |
Ozan Ünal as
Dennis Schmidt-Foß as
Dirk Petrick as
Jan Makino as
Julius Jellinek as
Lydia Morgenstern as
Sebastian Schultz as
Christin Marquitan as
Daniel Johannes as
Peter Flechtner as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Broadcaster: Spacetoon |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Jurjen van Loon as |
|||
(none) |
||||
ADR Director: Oleg Golovko
|
||||
Broadcaster: Nickelodeon Russia (2012)
Dubbing: SDI Media Russia (2012)
|
||||
(none) |
Carlo Eduardo Labalan as
Charvie Abeletes as
Julius Figueroa as
Jimmy Manato as
Wilbert Herrera as
Ed Belo as
Gigi Medina as
Roger Aquino as
|
|||
Dubbing Director: Małgorzata Boratyńska
Audio Mixing: Gabriela Turant-Wiśniewska
|
Adam Pluciński as
Grzegorz Drojewski as
Karol Wróblewski as
Małgorzata Szymańska as
Piotr Deszkiewicz as
Przemysław Stippa as
Agata Gawronska as
Beata Jankowska as
Brygida Turowska as
Cezary Nowak as
Izabella Bukowska as
Jacek Wolszczak as
Jakub Molęda as
Janusz Wituch as
Jarosław Domin as
Joanna Jędryka as
Mikołaj Klimek as
Przemysław Nikiel as
Przemysław Stippa as
Tomasz Gęsikowski as
Wojciech Paszkowski as
eps 14, 16, 21, 25 ) |
|||
Broadcaster: Nickelodeon Polska
Dubbing Studio: Master Film
|
||||
Bruno Mello as
Michel Di Fiori as
Tarsila Amorim as
Vagner Fagundes as
Adriana Pissardini as
Cecília Lemes as
César Emílio as
Elcio Sodré as
Fábio Lucindo as
Guilherme Marques as
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as
Marcelo Campos as
Marcelo Pissardini as
Márcio Araújo as
Nestor Chiesse as
Raquel Marinho as
Renato Soares as
Sílvio Giraldi as
Tatá Guarnieri as
Wallace Costa as
Yuri Chesman as
Zayra Zordan as
Armando Tiraboschi as
Fábio Moura as
Maria Cláudia Cardoso as
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology